Insider Transactions
Form 4 buys & sells for tracked tickers, same-day tranches collapsed, newest first, each with a conviction & rarity score (hover a score for how it's built; click Score to rank by it) · buyouts & sponsor stakes flagged Control / M&A, after each day's scored trades and below them when ranked by score · year to date · showing 126 of 126 events matching · excludes filings pending amendment review
More filters
Since: for sales a falling price is shown green (good timing for the seller); sorting uses the raw % change for both.
Discretionary buys & sales (codes P/S). Grants, exercises and withholdings:
show all transaction types (slower).
| Score | Ticker | Insider | Role | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value | Sincevs SPY | Date ▼ | 10b5-1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($16M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
KOD |
BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP +5 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 160,658 | $98.51 wtd avg | $15.8M |
Since buy
$99.30 — +0.8% ▲
vs SPY -0.7%
2 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-11-04 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($11M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
LRN 2 insiders, 14d |
Haggart Dylan G. +2 more
Common Stock
|
DirectorSee Footnote (3) | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 137,500 | $77.12 wtd avg | $10.6M |
Since buy
$75.00 — -2.7% ▼
vs SPY +1.2%
4 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-11-02 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
$52M and not a lone C-suite buyer. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
MGM |
Meister Keith A.
Common Stock
|
Director | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 1,738,074 | $29.64 wtd avg | $51.5M |
Since buy
$32.34 — +9.1% ▲
vs SPY +0.7%
7 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-10-30 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($21M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
SIRI |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 743,965 | $28.89 wtd avg | $21.5M |
Since buy
$32.40 — +12.1% ▲
vs SPY +0.7%
7 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-10-30 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
2 large filings on the same ticker & date — deal structure. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ROL 2 insiders, 14d |
LOR INC
Rollins, Inc. Common Stock, $1 Par Value
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 1,444,402 | $34.59 wtd avg | $50.0M |
Since buy
$37.97 — +9.8% ▲
vs SPY -1.1%
8 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-10-29 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
2 large filings on the same ticker & date — deal structure. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ROL 2 insiders, 14d |
R. Randall Rollins Voting Trust U/A dated August 25, 1994
Rollins, Inc. Common Stock, $1 Par Value
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 1,444,402 | $34.59 wtd avg | $50.0M |
Since buy
$37.97 — +9.8% ▲
vs SPY -1.1%
8 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-10-29 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($11M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 14 lines combined | 45,000 | $240.52 wtd avg | $10.8M |
Since buy
$261.35 — +8.7% ▲
vs SPY -0.3%
15 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-10-22 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($135M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
LEN |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC +1 more
Class A Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 5 lines combined | 1,697,919 | $79.45 wtd avg | $134.9M |
Since buy
$88.74 — +11.7% ▲
vs SPY -1.1%
35 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-10-02 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($57M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
LEN |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC +1 more
Class A Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 705,690 | $80.15 wtd avg | $56.6M |
Since buy
$88.74 — +10.7% ▲
vs SPY -0.4%
36 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-10-01 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($52M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
LEN |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC +1 more
Class A Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 638,813 | $81.59 wtd avg | $52.1M |
Since buy
$88.74 — +8.8% ▲
vs SPY -0.4%
37 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-30 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($19M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
NFE 2 insiders, 14d |
King Street Capital Management GP, L.L.C. +2 more
Series A Mandatorily Convertible Preferred Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 43,846 | $431.68 wtd avg | $18.9M | — | 2026-09-30 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($17M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 8 lines combined | 71,592 | $242.03 wtd avg | $17.3M |
Since buy
$261.35 — +8.0% ▲
vs SPY -0.4%
37 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-30 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($16M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 10 lines combined | 68,648 | $239.48 wtd avg | $16.4M |
Since buy
$261.35 — +9.1% ▲
vs SPY -0.4%
38 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-29 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($154M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
KOD |
BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP +5 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase 76 lines combined | 1,908,029 | $80.77 wtd avg | $154.1M |
Since buy
$99.30 — +22.9% ▲
vs SPY -0.6%
39 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-28 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($33M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 11 lines combined | 133,472 | $243.58 wtd avg | $32.5M |
Since buy
$261.35 — +7.3% ▲
vs SPY -0.6%
39 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-28 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($39M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
LEN |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC +1 more
Class A Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 485,102 | $81.15 wtd avg | $39.4M |
Since buy
$88.74 — +9.4% ▲
vs SPY -1.3%
42 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-25 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($13M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 7 lines combined | 50,532 | $252.06 wtd avg | $12.7M |
Since buy
$261.35 — +3.7% ▲
vs SPY -1.3%
42 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-25 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($52M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
LEN |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC +1 more
Class A Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 640,930 | $80.90 wtd avg | $51.9M |
Since buy
$88.74 — +9.7% ▲
vs SPY -0.9%
43 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-24 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($19M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 6 lines combined | 75,756 | $248.00 wtd avg | $18.8M |
Since buy
$261.35 — +5.4% ▲
vs SPY -0.9%
43 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-24 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($44M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
LEN |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC +1 more
Class A Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 532,993 | $81.65 wtd avg | $43.5M |
Since buy
$88.74 — +8.7% ▲
vs SPY -0.9%
44 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-23 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($29M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
NFE 2 insiders, 14d |
Strategic Value Partners, LLC +5 more
Series A Mandatorily Convertible Preferred Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 60,000 | $490.00 wtd avg | $29.4M | — | 2026-09-14 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($16M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
USO |
HRT FINANCIAL LP
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 6 lines combined | 101,212 | $158.02 wtd avg | $16.0M |
Since buy
$148.41 — -6.1% ▼
vs SPY +0.0%
53 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-14 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($72M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 324,810 | $222.89 wtd avg | $72.4M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +10.8% ▲
vs SPY -0.4%
56 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-11 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($57M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 256,000 | $222.30 wtd avg | $56.9M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +11.0% ▲
vs SPY +0.4%
57 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-10 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($10M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 6 lines combined | 36,647 | $280.86 wtd avg | $10.3M |
Since buy
$261.35 — -6.9% ▼
vs SPY +0.4%
57 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-10 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($69M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 311,304 | $221.31 wtd avg | $68.9M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +11.5% ▲
vs SPY -0.2%
58 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-09 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($13M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 7 lines combined | 47,353 | $282.48 wtd avg | $13.4M |
Since buy
$261.35 — -7.5% ▼
vs SPY -0.2%
58 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-09 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($91M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 409,500 | $221.49 wtd avg | $90.7M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +11.5% ▲
vs SPY -0.7%
59 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-08 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($81M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 365,039 | $223.16 wtd avg | $81.5M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +10.6% ▲
vs SPY -1.2%
63 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-04 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($17M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 19 lines combined | 57,159 | $300.15 wtd avg | $17.2M |
Since buy
$261.35 — -12.9% ▼
vs SPY -1.2%
63 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-04 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($83M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 370,264 | $224.81 wtd avg | $83.2M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +9.8% ▲
vs SPY -1.6%
64 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-03 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($23M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GPI |
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 8 lines combined | 83,121 | $282.63 wtd avg | $23.5M |
Since buy
$261.35 — -7.5% ▼
vs SPY -1.6%
64 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-03 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($74M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 329,200 | $223.27 wtd avg | $73.5M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +10.6% ▲
vs SPY -0.5%
65 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-02 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($46M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 204,800 | $222.68 wtd avg | $45.6M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +10.9% ▲
vs SPY -0.0%
66 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-09-01 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($67M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 301,000 | $221.94 wtd avg | $66.8M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +11.2% ▲
vs SPY -0.8%
67 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-31 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($56M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 251,400 | $221.03 wtd avg | $55.6M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +11.7% ▲
vs SPY -1.1%
70 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-28 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($62M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 284,600 | $219.52 wtd avg | $62.5M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +12.4% ▲
vs SPY -1.3%
71 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-27 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($61M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 275,500 | $221.55 wtd avg | $61.0M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +11.4% ▲
vs SPY -0.7%
72 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-26 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($60M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 269,477 | $221.88 wtd avg | $59.8M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +11.3% ▲
vs SPY -0.7%
73 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-25 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($67M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 301,639 | $222.91 wtd avg | $67.2M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +10.7% ▲
vs SPY -0.3%
74 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-24 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($42M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 191,361 | $220.34 wtd avg | $42.2M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +12.0% ▲
vs SPY -0.6%
77 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-21 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($46M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 208,925 | $220.26 wtd avg | $46.0M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +12.1% ▲
vs SPY -0.2%
78 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-20 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
$1,600M — beyond any individual conviction purchase. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ELAN 5 insiders, 14d |
Kurzius Lawrence Erik
Common Stock
|
Director | P Purchase | 40,000 | — | — | — | 2026-08-20 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($40M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 9 lines combined | 178,844 | $222.51 wtd avg | $39.8M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +10.9% ▲
vs SPY -1.0%
79 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-19 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($44M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 200,125 | $217.90 wtd avg | $43.6M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +13.3% ▲
vs SPY -0.8%
80 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-18 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($44M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 206,800 | $214.92 wtd avg | $44.4M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +14.9% ▲
vs SPY -1.5%
81 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-17 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($32M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 149,250 | $215.73 wtd avg | $32.2M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +14.4% ▲
vs SPY -2.0%
84 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-14 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($41M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 188,460 | $215.81 wtd avg | $40.7M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +14.4% ▲
vs SPY -2.1%
85 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-13 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
$688M — beyond any individual conviction purchase. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
CVRX |
Binkowski Brent
Common Stock
|
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | P Purchase | 26,223 | — | — | — | 2026-08-13 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($38M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 5 lines combined | 174,500 | $215.80 wtd avg | $37.7M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +14.4% ▲
vs SPY -1.5%
86 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-12 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($52M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 240,000 | $216.32 wtd avg | $51.9M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +14.1% ▲
vs SPY -1.2%
87 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-11 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($56M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 261,664 | $214.89 wtd avg | $56.2M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +14.9% ▲
vs SPY -1.5%
88 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-08-10 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
$846M — beyond any individual conviction purchase. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
NMM |
Frangou Angeliki
Common Unit
|
See Remarks | P Purchase | 1,131 | — | — | — | 2026-07-23 | Scheduled plan adopted 2025-12-09 |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($319M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
JEF |
SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
Common Stock
|
Director | P Purchase | 5,906,542 | $53.96 | $318.7M |
Since buy
$48.60 — -9.9% ▼
vs SPY +0.8%
113 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-07-15 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($36M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RUM |
Tether Global Investments Fund, S.I.C.A.F., S.A. +2 more
Pre-Funded Warrant
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 4,599,365 | $7.88 | $36.2M | — | 2026-06-17 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($13M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 7 lines combined | 60,700 | $213.31 wtd avg | $12.9M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +15.7% ▲
vs SPY +3.0%
172 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-05-18 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($25M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 119,795 | $208.93 wtd avg | $25.0M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +18.1% ▲
vs SPY +2.9%
175 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-05-15 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($64M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 307,505 | $207.68 wtd avg | $63.9M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +18.9% ▲
vs SPY +1.7%
176 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-05-14 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($11M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 2 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. +8 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 675,000 | $16.49 | $11.1M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -19.0% ▼
vs SPY +1.7%
175 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-05-14 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($11M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 2 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. +9 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 675,000 | $16.49 | $11.1M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -19.0% ▼
vs SPY +1.7%
175 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-05-14 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($74M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 366,000 | $202.24 wtd avg | $74.0M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +22.1% ▲
vs SPY +2.5%
177 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-05-13 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($13M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 2 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. +8 more
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock")
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 750,000 | $16.87 | $12.7M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -20.9% ▼
vs SPY +3.1%
177 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-05-12 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($13M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 2 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. +9 more
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock")
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 750,000 | $16.87 | $12.7M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -20.9% ▼
vs SPY +3.1%
177 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-05-12 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($11M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 55,000 | $201.78 wtd avg | $11.1M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +22.3% ▲
vs SPY +3.1%
178 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-05-12 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($10M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
FCNCA |
HOLDING FRANK B JR
Class B Common
|
Chairman and CEO | P Purchase | 5,940 | — | — | — | 2026-05-12 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($15M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RSG |
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. +1 more
Common stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 78,150 | $197.18 | $15.4M |
Since buy
$246.85 — +25.2% ▲
vs SPY +2.9%
179 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-05-11 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
$583M — beyond any individual conviction purchase. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
OPCH 4 insiders, 14d |
SULLIVAN TIMOTHY P
Common Stock
|
Director | P Purchase | 24,154 | — | — | — | 2026-05-07 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($14M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 2 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. +8 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 844,772 | $16.63 | $14.0M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -19.7% ▼
vs SPY +3.7%
183 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-05-06 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($14M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 2 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. +9 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 844,772 | $16.63 | $14.0M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -19.7% ▼
vs SPY +3.7%
183 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-05-06 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($12M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 2 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. +8 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 700,000 | $16.84 | $11.8M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -20.7% ▼
vs SPY +5.1%
184 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-05-05 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($12M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 2 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. +9 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 700,000 | $16.84 | $11.8M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -20.7% ▼
vs SPY +5.1%
184 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-05-05 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($24M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
GOLD |
Tether Global Investments Fund, S.I.C.A.F., S.A. +2 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 530,338 | — | — | — | 2026-05-05 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
3 large filings on the same ticker & date — deal structure. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
OPCH 4 insiders, 14d |
RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES
Common Stock
|
DirectorChief Executive Officer | P Purchase | 12,500 | — | — | — | 2026-05-04 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
3 large filings on the same ticker & date — deal structure. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
OPCH 4 insiders, 14d |
Sethna Meenal
Common Stock
|
Chief Financial Officer | P Purchase | 16,225 | — | — | — | 2026-05-04 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
3 large filings on the same ticker & date — deal structure. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
OPCH 4 insiders, 14d |
KRAEMER HARRY M JANSEN JR
Common Stock
|
Director | P Purchase | 36,610 | — | — | — | 2026-05-04 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($310M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
JEF |
SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
Common Stock
|
Director | P Purchase | 6,429,337 | $48.22 | $310.0M |
Since buy
$48.60 — +0.8% ▲
vs SPY +5.6%
188 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-05-01 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($1,000M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
RIVN |
VOLKSWAGEN AG +1 more
Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 62,889,522 | $15.90 | $999.9M |
Since buy
$13.61 — -14.4% ▼
vs SPY +5.9%
190 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-04-30 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($19M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
PS |
ACKMAN WILLIAM A +1 more
Common Stock
|
CEO & Chairman10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 800,000 | — | — | — | 2026-04-30 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($550M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
LCID |
PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND +1 more
Series C Convertible Preferred Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 55,000 | $10,000.00 | $550.0M | — | 2026-04-28 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($17M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
MGM |
IAC Inc.
Common Stock, par value $0.01
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 450,000 | $37.13 wtd avg | $16.7M |
Since buy
$32.34 — -12.9% ▼
vs SPY +16.5%
227 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-03-24 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($21M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
MGM |
IAC Inc.
Common Stock, par value $0.01
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 550,000 | $37.30 wtd avg | $20.5M |
Since buy
$32.34 — -13.3% ▼
vs SPY +16.1%
228 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-03-23 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
$56M and not a lone C-suite buyer. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
CPNG |
MEHTA NEIL
Class A Common Shares
|
Director | P Purchase | 3,000,000 | $18.68 wtd avg | $56.0M |
Since buy
$16.29 — -12.8% ▼
vs SPY +14.5%
239 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-03-12 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
2 large filings on the same ticker & date — deal structure. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 3 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. +7 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 900,000 | $18.41 | $16.6M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -27.5% ▼
vs SPY +12.8%
239 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-03-11 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
2 large filings on the same ticker & date — deal structure. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 3 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. +9 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 900,000 | $18.41 | $16.6M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -27.5% ▼
vs SPY +12.8%
239 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-03-11 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($100M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
SNDA |
Simanovsky Michael +6 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase 4 lines combined | 3,739,716 | — | — | — | 2026-03-11 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
2 large filings on the same ticker & date — deal structure. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 3 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. +7 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 1,103,749 | $17.56 | $19.4M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -24.0% ▼
vs SPY +12.7%
240 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-03-10 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
2 large filings on the same ticker & date — deal structure. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 3 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. +9 more
Common Stock
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 1,103,749 | $17.56 | $19.4M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -24.0% ▼
vs SPY +12.7%
240 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-03-10 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($15M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 3 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. +9 more
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock")
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 842,266 | $17.35 | $14.6M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -23.1% ▼
vs SPY +12.5%
241 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-03-09 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
institutional filer ($15M) — a strategic stake, not an individual. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
ALKT 3 insiders, 14d |
GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. +7 more
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock")
|
Director10% owner | P Purchase | 842,266 | $17.35 | $14.6M |
Since buy
$13.35 — -23.1% ▼
vs SPY +12.5%
241 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-03-09 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($11M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 146,000 | $72.92 wtd avg | $10.6M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +5.6% ▲
vs SPY +11.2%
248 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-03-02 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
$67M and not a lone C-suite buyer. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
TNC 3 insiders, 14d |
Glerum James T Jr.
Common Stock
|
Director | P Purchase | 8,163 | — | — | — | 2026-03-02 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($12M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
SABR |
CONSTELLATION SOFTWARE INC
Common Stock, $0.01 par value
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 10,634,702 | $1.16 wtd avg | $12.3M |
Since buy
$1.68 — +44.8% ▲
vs SPY +11.2%
251 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-27 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($11M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 147,000 | $71.63 wtd avg | $10.5M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +7.5% ▲
vs SPY +11.2%
251 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-27 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($11M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 153,000 | $71.67 wtd avg | $11.0M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +7.4% ▲
vs SPY +10.7%
252 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-26 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($12M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 168,868 | $71.42 wtd avg | $12.1M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +7.8% ▲
vs SPY +10.1%
253 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-25 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($12M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 164,786 | $70.81 wtd avg | $11.7M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +8.7% ▲
vs SPY +11.0%
254 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-24 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($16M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 220,000 | $71.15 wtd avg | $15.7M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +8.2% ▲
vs SPY +11.8%
255 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-23 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($11M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 160,582 | $70.80 wtd avg | $11.4M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +8.7% ▲
vs SPY +10.7%
258 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-20 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
$2,190M — beyond any individual conviction purchase. Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
CVRX |
Jain Mudit K.
Common Stock
|
Director | P Purchase | 46,800 | — | — | — | 2026-02-20 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($24M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 345,000 | $70.65 wtd avg | $24.4M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +9.0% ▲
vs SPY +11.5%
259 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-19 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($20M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 285,000 | $70.64 wtd avg | $20.1M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +9.0% ▲
vs SPY +11.2%
260 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-18 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($20M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 281,386 | $71.19 wtd avg | $20.0M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +8.1% ▲
vs SPY +11.7%
261 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-17 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($16M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
NDAQ 2 insiders, 14d |
INVESTOR AB
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 200,000 | $79.18 wtd avg | $15.8M |
Since buy
$107.15 — +35.3% ▲
vs SPY +11.9%
266 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-02-13 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($17M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 250,221 | $67.75 wtd avg | $17.0M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +13.6% ▲
vs SPY +9.7%
276 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-02-02 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($13M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 195,000 | $68.36 wtd avg | $13.3M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +12.6% ▲
vs SPY +10.3%
279 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-30 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($20M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 290,000 | $68.13 wtd avg | $19.8M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +13.0% ▲
vs SPY +9.9%
280 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-29 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($21M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 308,931 | $67.61 wtd avg | $20.9M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +13.9% ▲
vs SPY +9.7%
281 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-28 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($24M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 5 lines combined | 350,000 | $67.42 wtd avg | $23.6M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +14.2% ▲
vs SPY +9.7%
282 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-27 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($25M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 370,000 | $67.07 wtd avg | $24.8M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +14.8% ▲
vs SPY +10.1%
283 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-26 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($25M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 368,000 | $66.96 wtd avg | $24.6M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +15.0% ▲
vs SPY +10.7%
286 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-23 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($22M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 330,000 | $67.45 wtd avg | $22.3M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +14.1% ▲
vs SPY +10.7%
287 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-22 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($29M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
UA |
WATSA V PREM ET AL +1 more
Class C Common Shares
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 5,000,000 | $5.89 wtd avg | $29.5M |
Since buy
$5.09 — -13.6% ▼
vs SPY +11.3%
289 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-01-21 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($22M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 320,000 | $67.48 wtd avg | $21.6M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +14.1% ▲
vs SPY +11.3%
288 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-21 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($21M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 310,000 | $67.80 wtd avg | $21.0M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +13.5% ▲
vs SPY +12.6%
289 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-20 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($20M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 300,000 | $68.18 wtd avg | $20.5M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +12.9% ▲
vs SPY +10.3%
293 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-16 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($10M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
UA |
WATSA V PREM ET AL +1 more
Class C Common Shares
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 1,837,686 | $5.60 wtd avg | $10.3M |
Since buy
$5.09 — -9.0% ▼
vs SPY +10.3%
294 days held · as of Nov 6
|
2026-01-16 | Unscheduled |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($16M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 235,000 | $68.90 wtd avg | $16.2M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +11.7% ▲
vs SPY +10.2%
294 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-15 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($16M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 230,000 | $69.19 wtd avg | $15.9M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +11.3% ▲
vs SPY +10.5%
295 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-14 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($22M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 325,000 | $68.03 wtd avg | $22.1M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +13.2% ▲
vs SPY +10.0%
296 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-13 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($18M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 256,041 | $68.73 wtd avg | $17.6M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +12.0% ▲
vs SPY +9.8%
297 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-12 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($19M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 275,000 | $68.95 wtd avg | $19.0M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +11.7% ▲
vs SPY +9.9%
300 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-09 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($14M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 195,000 | $70.16 wtd avg | $13.7M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +9.7% ▲
vs SPY +10.7%
301 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-08 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($18M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 265,000 | $68.50 wtd avg | $18.2M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +12.4% ▲
vs SPY +10.6%
302 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-07 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($15M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 2 lines combined | 215,288 | $70.05 wtd avg | $15.1M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +9.9% ▲
vs SPY +10.3%
303 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-06 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($14M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase 3 lines combined | 200,930 | $70.59 wtd avg | $14.2M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +9.1% ▲
vs SPY +10.9%
304 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-05 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |
|
M&A
Control / M&A transaction
10% holder with no board/officer role — fund or sponsor ($16M). Shown for information — a buyout is real news — but excluded from the conviction ranking.
|
WRB |
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE CO LTD +1 more
Common Stock
|
10% owner | P Purchase | 237,734 | $69.35 wtd avg | $16.5M |
Since buy
$76.98 — +11.0% ▲
vs SPY +12.2%
307 days held · as of Nov 5
|
2026-01-02 | Scheduled plan date not disclosed |